Toowoomba/Gundi/Moree/Warialda/Inverell – Belbaker Bus

TO BE BOOKED BY FRIDAY 27th March

Term 1 – Depart

Friday 3rd April

Depart TSS @ 6.00am

St Hilda’s @ 6.15am

Toowoomba Grammar (Margaret St) @ 8.30am – $20 each way

Millmerran BP @ 10.00am

Goondiwindi Caltex @ 12.00pm – $40 each way

Albert Motel Moree @ 2.00pm – $50 each way

Warialda Information Centre @ 3.15pm – $60 each way (4 Geddes St)

Inverell Tourist Centre @ 4.00pm – $60 each way (31 Campbell St)

RETURN TO BE BOOKED BY WEDNESDAY 15th April

Term 2 – Return

Monday 20th April

Inverell Tourist Centre @ 7.30am

Warialda Information Centre @ 8.15am

Albert Motel Moree @ 9.30am

Goondiwindi Caltex @ 11.00am

Millmerran BP @ 1.00pm

Toowoomba Grammar @ 2.00pm

Arrive St Hilda’s/TSS @ approx 5.00pm

A MINIMUM OF SIX STUDENTS IS REQUIRED FOR THE INVERELL LEG OF THE JOURNEY TO HAPPEN, IF WE DON’T GET THE SIX IT WILL ONLY GO AS FAR TO AND PICK UP FROM MOREE.

Parent Contact Details

Thank you for your request for transport assistance for your son or daughter

Please note that your request is not confirmed until:

1. TSS Parents will have the cost of travel put on their school accounts.
2. The School has confirmed your place via email.

If you have any queries regarding your travel request, please contact Dee Williams via email – [email protected]

All Rights Reserved CRICOS Provider: 00523F Web Design by 7thVision

WordPress Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux