Week 4
Sunday, 29th October Light Horse Commemoration Camerata Singers Mudgeeraba Museum 10:00am – 3:00pm
Week 5
Monday – Friday Music Open Week R-6, Music Staff Moore Music Centre all day
Week 6
Wednesday, 8 November Recital Soiree – Strings & Woodwind R-6 Moore Music Centre 6:30pm – 7:30pm
Thursday, 9 November Prep Speech & Drama Evening Years R – 6 Resource Centre 6:30pm – 7:30pm
Thursday, 9 November Percussion Pandemonium Years R – 6 Pearce Theatre 6.30pm – 7.30pm
Week 7
Wednesday, 15th November Prep Finale Concert Years 3-6 Annand Theatre 6:30pm – 8:00pm
Thursday, 16th November Lower Prep Concert R-2 Pearce Theatre 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Friday, 17th November Prep Presentation Assembly Years 3-6 Pearce Theatre 12:30pm – 2:00pm
Sunday, 19th November Prep Carols by Candlelight R – 6 Oval 6:00pm – 8:00pm
Week 8
Monday, 20th November Picnic Day Years R – 6 Various at Prep Schedule to follow
Monday, 20th November Preschool Celebration of Achievement Preschool Pearce Theatre 10:00am – 11:00am
Tuesday, 21st November R-2 Celebration of Achievement Years R – 2 Annand Theatre 9:00 – 11:00am
Tuesday, 21st November 3-6 C of A Rehearsal Years 3 – 6 Annand Theatre 1:00pm – 3:00pm
Wednesday, 22nd November 3-6 Celebration of Achievement Years 3 – 6 Annand Theatre 9:00am – 11:00am
Wednesday, 22nd November Year 6 Gradual Service – Clay & Candle Year 6 St Alban’s 6:30pm – 7:30pm
Thursday, 23rd November Christmas Chapel P – 6 Pearce Theatre 9:00am – 10:00am
Thursday, 23rd November Final Assembly Years 2 – 6 Pearce Theatre 1:00pm – 2:00pm


A reminder to all families that next week is the Music Open Week. Parents are invited to come along and watch their son participate in private lessons, Year 2 Strings program and the Year 4 Instrumental Program.

Year 2 Strings: Tuesday

2J 12pm

2S  12.45pm

2H 2pm

2C 2.45pm

Year 4 Instrumental Program: Wednesday

Band/Strings Start at  12pm for 45minutes thereafter boys will break off into their groups e.g. trumpet, percussion, etc. Please check with your son when his group have a lesson.


Date: Tuesday 31 October

Venue: Pearce Theatre

Dress: Day Uniform

Time Ensemble/Team
8.15am Kreisler Strings
8.20am Cremona Strings
8.30am Holst Band
8.40am Sousa Band
8.50am Camerata Singers
9am Year 5 & 6 Choir
11am Year 3 & 4 Choir
11.10am Paganini Strings
11.20am Music Captains
11.30am GPS Chess
11.40 GPS Debating
11.45am GPS Gymnastics Squad
11.50am GPS Golf

All Rights Reserved CRICOS Provider: 00523F Web Design by 7thVision

WordPress Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux